Resultater NM og internasjonale konkurranser

Årstall Divisjon Plass Poeng Musikkstykke Dirigent
2017 NM 1.divisjon 8 89 Of Distant Memories Ray Farr
2016 NM 1.divisjon 8 87 Paganini Variations Stian Ekrem Svendsen
2015 NM 2.divisjon 2 92 Five Blooms in a Welsh Garden Stian Ekrem Svendsen
2014 NM 3.divisjon 1 97 A London Overture John Philip Hannevik
2013 NM 2.divisjon 13 81 A Lowry Sketchbook Thorbjørn Lunde
2013 NM kvalik 1.div 4 Inception Thorbjørn Lunde
2012 NM 1.divisjon 10 85 The Year of the Dragon Thorbjørn Lunde
2012 EuroBrass B section 3 91 Konsertprogram Tom Brevik
2012 NM kvalik 1.div 4 Toccata e Corale Thorbjørn Lunde
2011 NM 2.divisjon 3 93 Sounds Michael Antrobus
2011 NM kvalik 1.div 1 How Great Thou Art Thorbjørn Lunde
2010 NM 2.divisjon 3 94 Five Blooms in a Welsh Garden Michael Antrobus
2009 NM 2.divisjon 4 91 Tallis Variations Erling Johan Myrseth
2008 NM 2.divisjon 5 93 Trittico Erling Johan Myrseth
2007 NM 2.divisjon 4 90 Diversions on a Bass Theme Thorbjørn Lunde
2006 NM 1.divisjon 10 84 Chivalry Thorbjørn Lunde
2005 NM 1.divisjon 6 89 Montage Thorbjørn Lunde
2004 NM 1.divisjon 9 87 Journey into Freedom Thorbjørn Lunde
2003 NM 2.divisjon 1 95 Dances and Arias Thorbjørn Lunde
2003 EM 1. section 1 86 The Kingdom Triumphant Erling Johan Myrseth
2002 NM 1.divisjon 8 89 Paganini Variations Thorbjørn Lunde
2001 NM 2.divisjon 3 92 Blitz Thorbjørn Lunde
2000 NM 1.divisjon 9 84 The Essence of Time Thorbjørn Lunde
1999 NM 2.divisjon 1 95 Firestorm Thorbjørn Lunde
1998 NM 2.divisjon 11 85 Rhapsody in Brass Ørnulf Ring
1997 NM 2.divisjon 7 87 Connotations Ørnulf Ring
1996 NM 2.divisjon 6 88 Music for the Common Man Ørnulf Ring
1995 NM 2.divisjon 6 90 Variations on a Chord Trond Brenne
1994 NM 2.divisjon 5 91 A Celtic Suite Trond Brenne
1993 NM 2.divisjon 7 85 Chorale and Variations Trond Brenne
1992 NM 2.divisjon 13 83 Rhapsody in Brass Karsten Dalsrud
1991 NM 2.divisjon 5 87,5 Excalibur Karsten Dalsrud
1989 NM 2.divisjon 8 85,5 Essay Karsten Dalsrud
1988 NM 2.divisjon 2 92 Harmonious Variations Karsten Dalsrud
1987 NM 2.divisjon 7 83,6 Main Street Karsten Dalsrud
1986 NM 2.divisjon 9 83,4 Vizcaya Karsten Dalsrud
1985 NM 2.divisjon 12 75 Culloden Moor Geir Magne Løvold
1984 NM 2.divisjon 9 83,6 Kenilworth Trond Brenne
1983 NM 2.divisjon 10 81,6 The Prizewinners Gunnar Fjeldheim
1982 NM 2.divisjon 9 80,5 Suite in B flat

Gunnar Fjeldheim