Resultater NM og internasjonale konkurranser

ÅrstallDivisjonPlassPoengMusikkstykkeDirigent
2020NM 1.divisjon988Elgar VariationsRay Farr
2019NM 2.divisjon196Rococo VariationsRay Farr
2018NM 1.divisjon1088Journey to the Centre of the EarthRay Farr
2017NM 1.divisjon889Of Distant MemoriesRay Farr
2016NM 1.divisjon887Paganini VariationsStian Ekrem Svendsen
2015NM 2.divisjon292Five Blooms in a Welsh GardenStian Ekrem Svendsen
2014NM 3.divisjon197A London OvertureJohn Philip Hannevik
2013NM 2.divisjon1381A Lowry SketchbookThorbjørn Lunde
2012NM 1.divisjon1085The Year of the DragonThorbjørn Lunde
2012EuroBrass B section391KonsertprogramTom Brevik
2012NM kvalik 1.div4Toccata e CoraleThorbjørn Lunde
2011NM 2.divisjon393SoundsMichael Antrobus
2011NM kvalik 1.div1How Great Thou ArtThorbjørn Lunde
2010NM 2.divisjon394Five Blooms in a Welsh GardenMichael Antrobus
2009NM 2.divisjon491Tallis VariationsErling Johan Myrseth
2008NM 2.divisjon593TritticoErling Johan Myrseth
2007NM 2.divisjon490Diversions on a Bass ThemeThorbjørn Lunde
2006NM 1.divisjon1084ChivalryThorbjørn Lunde
2005NM 1.divisjon689MontageThorbjørn Lunde
2004NM 1.divisjon987Journey into FreedomThorbjørn Lunde
2003NM 2.divisjon195Dances and AriasThorbjørn Lunde
2003EM 1. section186The Kingdom TriumphantErling Johan Myrseth
2002NM 1.divisjon889Paganini VariationsThorbjørn Lunde
2001NM 2.divisjon392BlitzThorbjørn Lunde
2000NM 1.divisjon984The Essence of TimeThorbjørn Lunde
1999NM 2.divisjon195FirestormThorbjørn Lunde
1998NM 2.divisjon1185Rhapsody in BrassØrnulf Ring
1997NM 2.divisjon787ConnotationsØrnulf Ring
1996NM 2.divisjon688Music for the Common ManØrnulf Ring
1995NM 2.divisjon690Variations on a ChordTrond Brenne
1994NM 2.divisjon591A Celtic SuiteTrond Brenne
1993NM 2.divisjon785Chorale and VariationsTrond Brenne
1992NM 2.divisjon1383Rhapsody in BrassKarsten Dalsrud
1991NM 2.divisjon587,5ExcaliburKarsten Dalsrud
1989NM 2.divisjon885,5EssayKarsten Dalsrud
1988NM 2.divisjon292Harmonious VariationsKarsten Dalsrud
1987NM 2.divisjon783,6Main StreetKarsten Dalsrud
1986NM 2.divisjon983,4VizcayaKarsten Dalsrud
1985NM 2.divisjon1275Culloden MoorGeir Magne Løvold
1984NM 2.divisjon983,6KenilworthTrond Brenne
1983NM 2.divisjon1081,6The PrizewinnersGunnar Fjeldheim
1982NM 2.divisjon980,5Suite in B flatGunnar Fjeldheim